2018 ScotiaMcLeod Junior Drive, Chip & Putt

June 17, 2018

Winner of each age group will receive a 2018 Junior Membership from The Dunes Golf & Winter Club
(If the winner is already a 2018 member they will receive a 2019 membership)

Prizes will also be awarded to 2nd and 3rd place in each age group.

Free for all Junior golfers ages 6-18 years

Registration: 9:00 am
Competition: 10:00 am
Lunch provided

Age Groups
6-10 Years
11-14 Years
15-18 Years

NameAgeDrive TotalChip TotalPutt TotalTotal PointsPosition
Ages 6-10
Greyson Floyd 738315561
Jesse Rossler1033316522
Holden Guerin614527463
Cohenn Rodar74184264
Easton Chick710311245
Jordan Rossler8752146
Max P.10653146
Cedric Ouellette97333137
Ages 11-14
Maddux Hebert12261813571
Evan Wagner124353512
Jeremy Hart12141021453
Carter Kreller123252394
Keely Guerin11754165
Daylan Beaudion1405276
Ages 15-18
Issic Wagner1617845701
Alec Martin1555103682
Carter Doerkson17181012403
Cody Grow1605494

Ages 6-10
1 Kalel Arcand

Ages 11-14
1 Jeremy Hart
2 Brennan Wilson
3 Carter Berg
4 Ethan Lange
4 Alex Richard
5 Maddux Herbert
6 Peyton Rekestraw
7 Canden Radke

Ages 15-18
1 Darby Berg
2 Carter Doerkson