2019 ScotiaMcLeod Junior Drive, Chip & Putt

June 16, 2019

Register your Junior golfer (Ages 6-18 years) for a fun day of head-to-head competition. Drive, Chip and Putt! Best of all…it’s FREE.

Thank you to our title sponsor ScotiaMcLeod for sponsoring this event.

Format
Juniors will participate in three categories (Drive, Chip and Putt). Players will earn points in each area discipline. Combined points for all 3 disciplines will determine the winners in each age group.

Winners of each age category will receive a 2019 Junior Membership (If the winner is already a 2019 member they will receive a 2020 membership).

Prizes will also be awarded for 2nd and 3rd place in each age group.

To register
Visit our Pro Shop or call 780-538-4333

Visit our website to download a registration form. Drop it off or email to golf@thedunes.ca

Make sure to register for the ScotiaMcLeod Generations Cup following the Junior Skills Drive, Chip and Putt Competition.

Cost

  • FREE for all Junior golfers ages 6-18 years
  • Registration: 9:00 am
  • Competition: 9:30 am
  • Lunch provided following play

Age Groups

  • 6-10 Years
  • 11-14 Years
  • 15-18 Years
Age 6-10
  • 1 Jamie Hensch
Age 11-14
  • 1 Jeremy Hart
Age 15+
  • 1 Bradley Noskey
NameAgeDrive TotalChip TotalPutt TotalTotal PointsPosition
Ages 6-10
Greyson Floyd 738315561
Jesse Rossler1033316522
Holden Guerin614527463
Cohenn Rodar74184264
Easton Chick710311245
Jordan Rossler8752146
Max P.10653146
Cedric Ouellette97333137
Ages 11-14
Maddux Hebert12261813571
Evan Wagner124353512
Jeremy Hart12141021453
Carter Kreller123252394
Keely Guerin11754165
Daylan Beaudion1405276
Ages 15-18
Issic Wagner1617845701
Alec Martin1555103682
Carter Doerkson17181012403
Cody Grow1605494

Ages 6-10

  • 1 Kalel Arcand

Ages 11-14

  • 1 Jeremy Hart
  • 2 Brennan Wilson
  • 3 Carter Berg
  • 4 Ethan Lange
  • 4 Alex Richard
  • 5 Maddux Herbert
  • 6 Peyton Rekestraw
  • 7 Canden Radke

Ages 15-18

  • 1 Darby Berg
  • 2 Carter Doerkson